Is Goodman's® Rice & Vermicelli with Seasoning Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Rice [Rice, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Ferric Orthophosphate, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid], Enriched Vermicelli [Semolina, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), & Folic Acid], Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Palm Oil, Onions, Potatoes, Calcium Silicate, Parsley, Bay Leaves, Garlic, Celery Seeds, Sage, Turmeric Oleoresin.
Check Goodman's® Rice & Vermicelli with Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodman's® Rice & Vermicelli with Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Goodman's® Rice & Vermicelli with Seasoning Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


