Is Goodman's® Rice & Vermicelli with Seasoning Mix Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Rice [Rice, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Ferric Orthophosphate, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid], Enriched Vermicelli [Semolina, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), & Folic Acid], Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Palm Oil, Onions, Potatoes, Calcium Silicate, Parsley, Bay Leaves, Garlic, Celery Seeds, Sage, Turmeric Oleoresin.

Check Goodman's® Rice & Vermicelli with Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goodman's® Rice & Vermicelli with Seasoning Mix is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish