Is Goodness Grains - Original Swiss Toast Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- kibbled wheat
- kibbled purple wheat
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Mixed Wholegrains 16% (Kibbled Wheat, Kibbled Rye, Kibbled Purple Wheat), Baker's Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Soy Fibre, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Cultured Dextrose, Vinegar, Emulsifier (E481), Soy Flour, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Folate), Mineral (Iron)
Check Goodness Grains - Original Swiss Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodness Grains - Original Swiss Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


