Is Goodness Me Really Fruity Sticks Pineapple & Passionfruit 8 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juices & Purees (70%) (Pear Puree Concentrate (68%), Strawberry Juice Concentrate (1%), Blueberry Juice Concentrate (1%)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Apple Fibre, Natural Flavourings (Pineapple, Passionfruit), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colours (Anthocyanins).
Check Goodness Me Really Fruity Sticks Pineapple & Passionfruit 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodness Me Really Fruity Sticks Pineapple & Passionfruit 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Goodness Me Really Fruity Sticks Pineapple & Passionfruit 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Stick


