Is GOODNESSKNOWS, SNACK SQUARES, APPLE, ALMOND & PEANUT DARK CHOCOLATE, APPLE, ALMOND & PEANUT DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- toasted oats
- oats
toasted oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SALT), TOASTED OATS (OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR), PEANUTS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER ALMONDS BUTTER (ALMONDS), SUNFLOWER OIL, GLYCERIN COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SEAL SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check GOODNESSKNOWS, SNACK SQUARES, APPLE, ALMOND & PEANUT DARK CHOCOLATE, APPLE, ALMOND & PEANUT DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOODNESSKNOWS, SNACK SQUARES, APPLE, ALMOND & PEANUT DARK CHOCOLATE, APPLE, ALMOND & PEANUT DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


