Is GoodnessKnows Snack Squares Blueberry Almond Dark Chocolate - 4 CT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- honey
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar), Almonds, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Toasted Oats (Oats, Brown Sugar, Sugar), Brown Rice Syrup, Chocolate, Sugar, Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Almond Butter (Almonds), Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols to Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavors, Almond Oil, Peanut Oil.
Check GoodnessKnows Snack Squares Blueberry Almond Dark Chocolate - 4 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoodnessKnows Snack Squares Blueberry Almond Dark Chocolate - 4 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
GoodnessKnows Snack Squares Blueberry Almond Dark Chocolate - 4 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


