Is goodnessKNOWS Snack Squares - Cranberry Almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- almond oil
- almonds
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), ALMONDS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SALT), TOASTED OATS (OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR), BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), CANOLA OIL, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ALMOND OIL, PEANUT OIL.
Check goodnessKNOWS Snack Squares - Cranberry Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open goodnessKNOWS Snack Squares - Cranberry Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
goodnessKNOWS Snack Squares - Cranberry Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


