Is Goodnessme Really Fruity Fruit Sticks Strawberry & Blueberry Vegetarian?

Description
Strawberry and blueberry flavors provide a clearly fruity, sweet taste with a soft, chewy texture. Supplied in an eight-count portion pack, it commonly serves as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat. Reviewers frequently mention reliable fruit flavor and portability, with occasional comments about perceived sweetness and mild texture.

Description
Strawberry and blueberry flavors provide a clearly fruity, sweet taste with a soft, chewy texture. Supplied in an eight-count portion pack, it commonly serves as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat. Reviewers frequently mention reliable fruit flavor and portability, with occasional comments about perceived sweetness and mild texture.
Ingredients
Fruit Juices & Purees (70%) (Pear Puree Concentrate (68%), Strawberry Juice Concentrate (1%), Blueberry Juice Concentrate (1%)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Apple Fibre, Natural Flavourings (Strawberry , Blueberry), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colours (Anthocyanins)
Check Goodnessme Really Fruity Fruit Sticks Strawberry & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodnessme Really Fruity Fruit Sticks Strawberry & Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Goodnessme Really Fruity Fruit Sticks Strawberry & Blueberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


