Is Goodpop Chocolate Vanilla Sandwiches Tree Nut Free?

Description
Chocolate vanilla sandwich bars combine a pronounced chocolate coating with a smooth vanilla interior, delivering a crisp then creamy texture. People commonly eat them as portable snacks, quick desserts, or kid friendly treats. Reviewers often cite satisfying flavor balance and convenience, while some note rapid melting and modest portion size.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate vanilla sandwich bars combine a pronounced chocolate coating with a smooth vanilla interior, delivering a crisp then creamy texture. People commonly eat them as portable snacks, quick desserts, or kid friendly treats. Reviewers often cite satisfying flavor balance and convenience, while some note rapid melting and modest portion size.
Ingredients
Frozen Dessert: Oatmilk (water, Gluten Free Oats*), Cane Sugar*, Coconut Oil*, Pea Protein*, Sunflower Oil*, Fair Trade Vanilla Extract*, Guar Gum*, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin*. Gluten Free Chocolate Cookie: Corn Flour*, Cane Sugar*, Organic Palm Oil**, Arrowroot Flour*, Fair Trade Cocoa Processed With Alkali*, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin*. *organic Ingredient. Contains Soy.
Check Goodpop Chocolate Vanilla Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodpop Chocolate Vanilla Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Bar


