Is Goodpop Coconut Lime S, 11 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic coconut
- organic coconut cream
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Filtered Water, Lime Juice, Fair Trade Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Coconut, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Fair Trade Vanilla Extract
Check Goodpop Coconut Lime S, 11 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodpop Coconut Lime S, 11 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Goodpop Coconut Lime S, 11 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
CitrusNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


