Is Goodpop Cold Brew Coffee Frozen Pops - 4 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fair Trade Certified Organic Cold Brewed Coffee Extract, Skim Milk, Cream, Filtered Water, Fair Trade Certified Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Guar Gum
Check Goodpop Cold Brew Coffee Frozen Pops - 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodpop Cold Brew Coffee Frozen Pops - 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Goodpop Cold Brew Coffee Frozen Pops - 4 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


