Is GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

Description
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream is a 4.25 fl oz frozen treat that is loved for its delicious flavor. The product details beyond the flavor are not provided. However, it can be inferred that people appreciate the taste of these pops based on the fact that "people love the flavor of these pops." Unfortunately, no other specific information about what people say or think about the product is available.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream is a 4.25 fl oz frozen treat that is loved for its delicious flavor. The product details beyond the flavor are not provided. However, it can be inferred that people appreciate the taste of these pops based on the fact that "people love the flavor of these pops." Unfortunately, no other specific information about what people say or think about the product is available.
Ingredients
Coconut Cream (Certified Organic Ingredient), Orange Juice (Certified Organic Ingredient), Water, Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Carrot Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic Ingredient), Orange Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Guar Gum (Certified Organic Ingredient), Fair Trade Vanilla Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt.
Check GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


