Is GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream is a 4.25 fl oz frozen treat that is loved for its delicious flavor. The product details beyond the flavor are not provided. However, it can be inferred that people appreciate the taste of these pops based on the fact that "people love the flavor of these pops." Unfortunately, no other specific information about what people say or think about the product is available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (Certified Organic Ingredient), Orange Juice (Certified Organic Ingredient), Water, Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Carrot Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic Ingredient), Orange Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Guar Gum (Certified Organic Ingredient), Fair Trade Vanilla Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt.

Check GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BRalphsSmith'sVonsWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go