Is Goodprotein All-in-One Shake Boisson Tout-en-un Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes blend
  • amylase
  • natural flavours

enzymes blend

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (pea Protein, Milled Golden Flaxseed), Natural Flavours, Soluble Tapioca Fibers, Coconut Milk Powder* (coconut Milk Powder*, Tapioca Maltodextrin*, Acacia Gum*), Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides (medium Chain Triglycerides From Coconut Oil, Acacia Gum), Rebaudioside M, Fruits, Vegetables And Mushrooms Blend (broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Cranberry, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom, Pomegranate Juice Powder*, Acai Juice Powder*, Grape Juice Powder*, Amla Fruit Powder*, Aronia Powder*, Sea Buckthorn Juice Powder*, Goji Juice Powder*, Acerola Juice Powder*), Salt, Ground Cinnamon, Bacterial Culture And Enzymes Blend (rice Maltodextrin, Bacillus Subtilis, Amylase, Protease). *organic Ingredients Contains Soybeans, Peanuts, Tree nuts and sesame.

Check Goodprotein All-in-One Shake Boisson Tout-en-un against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie