Is Goodprotein All-in-One Shake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes blend
  • natural flavours

enzymes blend

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (pea Protein, Milled Golden Flaxseed), Natural Flavours, Soluble Tapioca Fibers, Coconut Milk Powder* (coconut Milk Powder*, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Acacia Gum*), Medium Chain Triglycerides (medium Chain Triglycerides From Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin), Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Beetroot Colour, Fruits, Vegetables And Mushrooms Blend (spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Sweet Potato, Orange, Apple, Strawberry, Sunflower Seeds, Shiitake Mushroom, Maitake Mushroom, Pomegranate Juice Powder*, Acai Juice Powder*, Goji Juice Powder*, Grape Juice Powder*, Amla Fruit Powder*, Cranberry Powder*, Aronia Powder*, Sea Buckthorn Juice Powder*, Camu Camu Powder*, Acerola Juice Powder*), Rebaudioside M, Salt, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture And Enzymes Blend (rice Maltodextrin, Bacillus Subtilis, Bromelain, Papain). *organic Ingredients Contains Soybeans, Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame and Fish.

Check Goodprotein All-in-One Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetNuttyEarthyFruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep