Is GOODRAYS CBD Drinks Rasp & Guava Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Juices from Concentrate (Grape, Raspberry 0.2%), Natural Flavourings (Guava, Raspberry, Hemp Extract & other Natural Flavourings), Acids (Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), CBD Isolate (0.02%, contains Soya), Coloured Food Concentrates (Carrot and Blackcurrant), Vitamin D3
Check GOODRAYS CBD Drinks Rasp & Guava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOODRAYS CBD Drinks Rasp & Guava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


