Is Goods & Gather Glazed Pecans Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This item offers a crisp, crunchy texture with a glossy, sweet coating highlighting toasted nut flavor; consumers report consistent crunch and noticeable sweetness, occasional sticky clumping, and reliable freshness. Common uses include casual snacking, salad or oatmeal toppings, incorporation into baked goods, desserts, and inclusion on cheese or charcuterie boards.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter (cream), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Bes Corn Syrup. Contains Milk And Pecan May Conta Peanut Sesame Soy. Other Tre Nuts And Wheat.

Check Goods & Gather Glazed Pecans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing