No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is GoodSense Plantain Chips With Sea Salt Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plantains, High Oleic Sunflower And/or Canola And/or Palm Oil, Sea Salt. Produced On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy, And Egg.

Check GoodSense Plantain Chips With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GoodSense Plantain Chips With Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go
Peanut Free? GoodSense Plantain Chips With Sea Salt | Spoonful