Is Goody Blue Pop Soft Drink - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), BLUE#1.
Check Goody Blue Pop Soft Drink - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goody Blue Pop Soft Drink - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


