Is Goody's Caffeine Free Powder Stick Packs Back & Body Pain 24 ea Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- inactive lactose monohydrate
inactive lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
In Each Powder Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (325 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; *Aspirin (NSAID) (500 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Lactose Monohydrate, Potassium Chloride.
Check Goody's Caffeine Free Powder Stick Packs Back & Body Pain 24 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goody's Caffeine Free Powder Stick Packs Back & Body Pain 24 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Tang Drink Powder, Orange, Caffeine Free, 20 oz Jar
Where to buy
Goody's Caffeine Free Powder Stick Packs Back & Body Pain 24 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder, Stick


