Is Goody's Caffeine Free Powder Stick Packs Back & Body Pain 24 ea Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- inactive lactose monohydrate
inactive lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
In Each Powder Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (325 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; *Aspirin (NSAID) (500 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Lactose Monohydrate, Potassium Chloride.
Check Goody's Caffeine Free Powder Stick Packs Back & Body Pain 24 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goody's Caffeine Free Powder Stick Packs Back & Body Pain 24 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Tang Drink Powder, Orange, Caffeine Free, 20 oz Jar
Where to buy
Goody's Caffeine Free Powder Stick Packs Back & Body Pain 24 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder, Stick


