Is Goody's Caffeine Free Powder Stick Packs Back & Body Pain 24 ea Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • inactive lactose monohydrate
  • in each powder active acetaminophen 325

inactive lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

in each powder active acetaminophen 325

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Powder Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (325 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; *Aspirin (NSAID) (500 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Lactose Monohydrate, Potassium Chloride.

Check Goody's Caffeine Free Powder Stick Packs Back & Body Pain 24 ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Goody's Caffeine Free Powder Stick Packs Back & Body Pain 24 ea is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Powder, Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Vegan? Goody's Caffeine Free Powder Stick Packs Back & Body Pain 24 ea | Spoonful