Is GOOEY CARAMEL WITH PEANUTS CANDY BITES, GOOEY CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- contains less than 2% of the following: palm oil, butter
- butter
- milk protein isolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Water, Allulose, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Glycerin, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Palm Oil, Butter (Cream), Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Sucralose.
Check GOOEY CARAMEL WITH PEANUTS CANDY BITES, GOOEY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOEY CARAMEL WITH PEANUTS CANDY BITES, GOOEY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GOOEY CARAMEL WITH PEANUTS CANDY BITES, GOOEY CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Candy Piece


