Is Googly Eyes Gummy Candy, Gummy Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatin
pork gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, PORK GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check Googly Eyes Gummy Candy, Gummy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Googly Eyes Gummy Candy, Gummy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


