Is GoOrganic Gluten Free Hard Candies Iced Mint Mango -- 3.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mango flavor
- natural mint flavor
natural mango flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Mint Flavor, Natural Mango Flavor
Check GoOrganic Gluten Free Hard Candies Iced Mint Mango -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoOrganic Gluten Free Hard Candies Iced Mint Mango -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
Ice Breakers Duo Strawberry Sugar Free Mint Candies
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Storck Werther's Original Sugar-Free Caramel Hard Candies, 2.75 Oz.
Where to buy
GoOrganic Gluten Free Hard Candies Iced Mint Mango -- 3.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


