Is Goozi Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Passion Fruit Sauce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Greek Style Yoghurt (milk) (28%), Cream (milk), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Fructose, Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (2.4%), Inulin, Coconut Fat, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Pectins), Modified Starch, Carrot Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Colour (carotenes). Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanut, Almond, Hazelnut, Walnut, Cashew and Macadamia.

Check Goozi Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Passion Fruit Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTartRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping