Is Gopal's Sprouted Almond Butter, Creamy Crystal Salt -- 8 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic raw sprouted almonds
organic raw sprouted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Raw Sprouted Almonds, Stone Ground Himalayan Crystal Salt
Check Gopal's Sprouted Almond Butter, Creamy Crystal Salt -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gopal's Sprouted Almond Butter, Creamy Crystal Salt -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gopal's Sprouted Almond Butter, Creamy Crystal Salt -- 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


