Is Gopi Lassi Mango Yogurt Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- pasteurized milk & cream
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Water, Mango Base (water, Sugar, Mango Puree, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid), Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Milk Solids, Annatto (color), Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Guar Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Gopi Lassi Mango Yogurt Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gopi Lassi Mango Yogurt Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


