Is Gopi Lassi Mango Yogurt Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Water, Mango Base (water, Sugar, Mango Puree, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid), Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Milk Solids, Annatto (color), Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Guar Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Gopi Lassi Mango Yogurt Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gopi Lassi Mango Yogurt Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


