Is Goralki crispy wafers with nougat cream filling, chocolate coated Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm And Coconut Vegetable Fat, Sugar, Cocoa, Coating 7,5% (Palm And Shea Vegetable Fat, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa 17%, Whey Powder, Ammonium Phosphatides And Polyglycerol Polyricinoleat, Flavor), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Roasted Peanuts 3,5%, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Soya Flour, Maize Starch, Starch, Nougat 1,5% (Almonds 50%, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder), Sunflower Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavor, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Whole Milk Powder, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt
Check Goralki crispy wafers with nougat cream filling, chocolate coated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goralki crispy wafers with nougat cream filling, chocolate coated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


