Is goralki Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- chocolate 0
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, coconut), cocoa coating 7.5% (sugar, vegetable fats: palm, shea; cocoa 17% with reduced fat content, whey powder (from milk), emulsifiers: ammonium phosphatides, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, flavouring), whole milk powder, cocoa 5% with reduced fat content, whey powder (from milk), skimmed milk powder, vegetable oil (sunflower), corn starch, chocolate 0.5% (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dextrose, emulsifier: lecithins), emulsifiers (lecithins), flavourings, raising agents (sodium carbonates), egg yolk powder. May contain soy, peanuts, and other nuts.
Check goralki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open goralki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


