Is goralki Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- egg yolk powder
- whole milk powder
- from milk
- whey powder
- lecithins
- dextrose
- chocolate 0
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- +1 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, coconut), cocoa coating 7.5% (sugar, vegetable fats: palm, shea; cocoa 17% with reduced fat content, whey powder (from milk), emulsifiers: ammonium phosphatides, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, flavouring), whole milk powder, cocoa 5% with reduced fat content, whey powder (from milk), skimmed milk powder, vegetable oil (sunflower), corn starch, chocolate 0.5% (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dextrose, emulsifier: lecithins), emulsifiers (lecithins), flavourings, raising agents (sodium carbonates), egg yolk powder. May contain soy, peanuts, and other nuts.
Check goralki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open goralki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →

