Is Gordon Choice Carolina Gold BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Mustard (water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Corn Syrup, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Molasses, Garlic Powder, Spices, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Tamarind, Sodium Citrate, Paprika Extract (color), Annatto Extract (color), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor).
Check Gordon Choice Carolina Gold BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gordon Choice Carolina Gold BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


