Is Gordon Choice Chicken Breasts Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat

boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT. CONTAINING: UP TO FIFTEEN PERCENT OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SALT AND SODIUM PHOSPHATES.

Check Gordon Choice Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepCookingLunch
Pescatarian? Gordon Choice Chicken Breasts | Spoonful