Is Gordon Choice Liquid Margarine Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Contains En- Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene (color), Vitamin A Palmtate Added. Contains: Soybean.

Check Gordon Choice Liquid Margarine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCookingSandwich