Is Gordon Choice Milk Chocolate Pudding Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Contains 1% Or Less Of: Salt, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Yellow 6. Contains: Milk.
Check Gordon Choice Milk Chocolate Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gordon Choice Milk Chocolate Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


