Is Gordon Choice Nacho Cheese Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Whey, Skim Milk, Vegetable Oil (soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil And/or Sunflower Oil), Modified Food Starch, Water, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of: Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides, And/or Datem, And/or Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Cellulose Gum, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Color Added, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Gordon Choice Nacho Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gordon Choice Nacho Cheese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


