Is Gordon Rhodes V & Easy Chilli Non Carne Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornflour, Dried Tomato, Salt, Sugar, Dried Onion, Spices (Chilli, Chilli Seeds, Cumin, Black Pepper), Natural Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Colour Plain Caramel, Herbs (Thyme, Marjoram, Parsley, Oregano, Sage, Basil)
Check Gordon Rhodes V & Easy Chilli Non Carne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gordon Rhodes V & Easy Chilli Non Carne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gordon Rhodes V & Easy Chilli Non Carne is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder, Granule


