Is Gordon Rhodes V & Easy Too Good To Be Stew Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- yeast extract
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornflour, Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Carrot, Dried Leek, Colour Plain Caramel, Natural Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Thyme, Dried Garlic
Check Gordon Rhodes V & Easy Too Good To Be Stew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gordon Rhodes V & Easy Too Good To Be Stew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Too Good & Co. Mixed Berry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Too Good & Co. Madagascar Vanilla
Too Good & Co. Roasted Vanilla Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Gordon Rhodes V & Easy Too Good To Be Stew is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


