Is Too Good & Co. Madagascar Vanilla Gluten Free?

Description
This product offers a warm, creamy, slightly floral flavor with a smooth, liquid mouthfeel, commonly used to flavor baked goods, custards, ice cream, and coffee. Reviewers commonly cite consistent aroma, balanced sweetness, reliable potency, overall good value, with occasional comments about bottle size and packaging convenience, and shipping delivery experience.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This product offers a warm, creamy, slightly floral flavor with a smooth, liquid mouthfeel, commonly used to flavor baked goods, custards, ice cream, and coffee. Reviewers commonly cite consistent aroma, balanced sweetness, reliable potency, overall good value, with occasional comments about bottle size and packaging convenience, and shipping delivery experience.
Ingredients
Cultured Ultra-filtered Non-fat Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Natural Flavors, Cream, Less Than 1%: Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Lactase, Calcium Citrate, Vanilla Bean Specks, Sodium Citrate, Tapioca Flour, Citric Acid, Vitamin D3, Yogurt Cultures (l. Bulgaricus & S. Thermophilus). Contains Milk.
Check Too Good & Co. Madagascar Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Too Good & Co. Madagascar Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


