Is Gordon Signature Kentucky Style Bourbon Glaze Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Molasses, Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt, Sodium Benzoate [a Preservative]), Tomato Paste, Food Starch-modified, Contains Less Than 2% Of Onion, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Salted Bourbon Whiskey (bourbon, Salt), Natural Flavors, Garlic, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (as Preservatives). *dehydrated Contains Wheat and Soybean.

Check Gordon Signature Kentucky Style Bourbon Glaze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSlightly Smoky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseDippingGlazingMeal Prep