Is Gordon's Alcohol Free Spirit 0.0% 70cl Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- only present for beer
only present for beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from gluten-containing grains and is not gluten-free. Unless the product is labeled gluten-free, it should be avoided. Beers that are labeled "gluten-removed" are not the same as gluten-free. Gluten-removed beers are made from gluten-containing grains but have had some of the gluten removed. The amount of gluten remaining in gluten-removed beers is too high to be considered celiac safe.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER (ONLY PRESENT FOR BEER)
Check Gordon's Alcohol Free Spirit 0.0% 70cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gordon's Alcohol Free Spirit 0.0% 70cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Heineken Alcohol Free Malt Beverage
Simply Organic Madagascar Vanilla Flavoring Non-Alcohol -- 4 fl oz
Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey, 750ml Bottle, 33% Alcohol
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid Liquid, FREE OF Alcohol & Artificial Dyes, Soothing Berry Flavor, 12 Fl Oz
Spirit 360 All Day Allergy Relief Cetirizine HCI Tablets - Antihistamine
Where to buy
Gordon's Alcohol Free Spirit 0.0% 70cl is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


