Is Gordon's Alcohol Free Spirit 0.0% 70cl Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • only present for beer

only present for beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER (ONLY PRESENT FOR BEER)

Check Gordon's Alcohol Free Spirit 0.0% 70cl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gordon's Alcohol Free Spirit 0.0% 70cl is available at 4 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking