Is Gordon's Premium Pink, Balloon Glass and Botanicals (Subject to availability) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Ingredients
Popaball® Rose Gold Shimmer 1 x 1.2g e; Sugar, Citric Acid, Colour E171, Bicarbonate of Soda, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Quillaja Extract, Flavourings, Gum Arabic, Sweeteners: Sucralose, Colour: E124
Check Gordon's Premium Pink, Balloon Glass and Botanicals (Subject to availability) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gordon's Premium Pink, Balloon Glass and Botanicals (Subject to availability) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Where to buy
Gordon's Premium Pink, Balloon Glass and Botanicals (Subject to availability) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


