Is Gordon's Special Dry London Gin and Slimline Tonic Ready to Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e422
- glycerol
e422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Gordon's� London Dry Gin (16% v/v), Acid: Citric Acid (E330), Thickener: Glycerol (E422), Acidity regulator: Trisodium Citrate (E331iii), Flavourings, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate (E202), Sweetener: Sucralose (E955), Antioxidant: Ascorbic acid (E300), Quinine hydrochloride.
Check Gordon's Special Dry London Gin and Slimline Tonic Ready to Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gordon's Special Dry London Gin and Slimline Tonic Ready to Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gordon's Special Dry London Gin and Slimline Tonic Ready to Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


