Is Gordo's Queso Dip Homestyle Recipe With Tomatoes, Chiles & Jalapenos Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, slightly chunky dip delivers a savory, mildly spicy flavor profile with a smooth, meltable texture and occasional firm bits. Commonly used as a chip dip, nacho or taco topping, or warm party appetizer. Customers praise convenience, flavor, and texture, while noting occasional batch-to-batch variability in spice and consistency variations.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, slightly chunky dip delivers a savory, mildly spicy flavor profile with a smooth, meltable texture and occasional firm bits. Commonly used as a chip dip, nacho or taco topping, or warm party appetizer. Customers praise convenience, flavor, and texture, while noting occasional batch-to-batch variability in spice and consistency variations.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Processed American Cheese (American Cheese [milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Color Added, Salt, Sorbic Acid), Milk, Tomatoes With Green Chiles (tomatoes With Juice, Water, Chopped Green Chili Peppers, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Spices), Jalapeno Peppers (jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of Annatto, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate. Contains: Milk.
Check Gordo's Queso Dip Homestyle Recipe With Tomatoes, Chiles & Jalapenos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gordo's Queso Dip Homestyle Recipe With Tomatoes, Chiles & Jalapenos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Trader Joe's Organic Tomatoes Diced & Fire Roasted With Organic Green Chiles
NICE 'N CHEESY QUESO BLANCO WITH JALAPENOS
Stagg, Laredo, Chili With Beans, Blend Of Green Chiles And Jalapenos
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


