Is Gorgeous Hair, Skin & Nails Multivitamin, Gummies Natural Raspberry Flavor Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
- gelatin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Blend Of Oils (Coconut, Palm), With Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Color (Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Gorgeous Hair, Skin & Nails Multivitamin, Gummies Natural Raspberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gorgeous Hair, Skin & Nails Multivitamin, Gummies Natural Raspberry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies, 230 Gummies Strawberry Flavored
Equate Women's Multivitamin Gummies Natural Mixed Berry, Strawberry Flavors With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Gorgeous Hair, Skin & Nails Multivitamin, Gummies Natural Raspberry Flavor is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


