Is GORGONZOLA CHEESE CRUMBLES, GORGONZOLA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check GORGONZOLA CHEESE CRUMBLES, GORGONZOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GORGONZOLA CHEESE CRUMBLES, GORGONZOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyEarthy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingCooking


