Is GORGONZOLA CHEESE CRUMBLES Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GORGONZOLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check GORGONZOLA CHEESE CRUMBLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GORGONZOLA CHEESE CRUMBLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing


