Is GORGONZOLA CRUMBLED CHEESE, GORGONZOLA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gorgonzola Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefortii), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking
Check GORGONZOLA CRUMBLED CHEESE, GORGONZOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GORGONZOLA CRUMBLED CHEESE, GORGONZOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GORGONZOLA CRUMBLED CHEESE, GORGONZOLA is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BShopRite
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingCooking


